top of page

Programme Schedule - At A Glance

Monday

2 - 3.30am (repeat)             "Simply Classical" with Tony Waller
4 - 6am (repeat)                  "The Rock Show" with Carl Buxton
7 - 9am                           "The Breakfast Show" with Juli & Ade Harman
10 - 11am                       "Monday Brunch" with Kelly Webb & Malcom Angel
12 - 2pm                         "Magazine Show" with Karen Wye
3 - 4pm (repeat)                  "Monday Brunch" with Kelly Webb & Malcom Angel
5 - 7pm                           "Drivetime" with Dom Yates
7 - 9pm                           "The Country Show" with Dom Yates
10 - 11.30pm (repeat)         "The Campfire Show" with Laurie Marshall

Tuesday

12 - 2am (repeat)                "Magazine Show" with Karen Wye
5 - 6am (repeat)                  "The Album Show" with Glen Fowler
7 - 9am                           "The Breakfast Show" with Steve Richards
10 - 11am                       "A Word with Alice" with Alice King
12 - 1pm                         "The Lunchtime Show" with Glyn Jones
3 - 4.30pm                      "Sounds Like The 60s" with Mike Hardy
5 - 7pm                           "Eclectic Drivetime" with David Emes
7 - 8pm                           "The 70s Show" with Derek Pipe
9 - 10pm                         "The Muzone" with Neil Etheridge
11 - 12am (repeat)                 "Skanking Delights" with DJ Dapper Dan

Wednesday

12 - 1am (repeat)                "A Word with Alice" with Alice King
5 - 6am (repeat)                  "The American Soft Rock Show" with Mike Chapman
7 - 9am                           "The Breakfast Show" with Matt Fleming
10 - 12pm (repeat)              "Magazine Show" with Karen Wye
12 - 2pm (every other week)     "Two's Company" with Mike Chapman & Graham Clarke
3 - 4pm (repeat)                  "The Album Show" with Glen Fowler
5 - 7pm                           "Drivetime" with Ollie Windsor
7 - 9pm                           "The Golden Years" with Andy Pike
9 - 10.30pm (repeat)                 "Simply Classical" with Tony Waller
11 - 12am (repeat)                 "The Muzone" with Neil Etheridge

Thursday

3 - 4.30am (repeat)             "The Campfire Show" with Laurie Marshall
7 - 9am                           "The Breakfast Show" with Chris Rigler
10 - 11am (repeat)              "The 70s Show" with Derek Pipe
12 - 1pm                         "The Lunchtime Show" with Kelly Webb
3 - 4pm (repeat)                  "A Word with Alice" with Alice King
5 - 7pm                           "Eclectic Drivetime" with David Emes
8 - 9.30pm                      "Golden Oldies Show" with Rusty Nails
10 - 12am (repeat)                        "Rock n Soul Connection with Keith Scowcroft and Mike Kroll

Friday

2 - 3am (repeat)                  "Skanking Delights" with DJ Dapper Dan
4 - 5.30am (repeat)             "Golden Oldies Show" with Rusty Nails
7 - 9am                           "The Breakfast Show" with Matt Fleming
10 - 11am (repeat)              "The Lunchtime Show" with Kelly Webb
12 - 1pm                         "The Lunchtime Chat" with Juli & Ade Harman
3 - 4pm                           "The American Soft Rock Show" with Mike Chapman
5 - 7pm                           "The Graham Clarke Show" with Graham Clarke
8 - 9.30pm (1st Fri of mth)
      "Lolly Pops!" with Laurie Marshall
10 - 11pm                       "Skanking Delights" with DJ Dapper Dan

Saturday

5 - 6am (repeat)                  "Lunchtime Chat" with Juli & Ade Harman
8 - 10am                          "Wake Up Wimborne" with Daniel Carter
10 - 12pm (every other week)   "Two's Company" with Mike Chapman & Graham Clarke
12 - 1pm                         "The Album Show" with Glen Fowler
3 - 5.15pm                      "Saturday Sports Show" with Steve White
6 - 8pm (repeat)                  "The Country Show" with Dom Yates
8 - 9pm (repeat)                  "Tenuous Tales" with Jo Toy
9 - 11pm                         "Rock n Soul Connection" with Keith Scowcroft & Mike Kroll

Sunday

12 - 1.30am (repeat)            "Sounds Like The 60s" with Mike Hardy
9 - 10am                         "Tenuous Tails" with Jo Toy
11 - 12.30pm                  "Simply Classical" with Tony Waller
1 - 3pm (repeat)                   "The Graham Clarke Show" with Graham Clarke
3 - 4pm (repeat)                    "The American Soft Rock Show" with Mike Chapman
5 - 6pm (1st Sun of mth)         "Down Your Way" with Pipp & George
6 - 8pm                           "The Rock Show" with Carl Buxton
8 - 9.30pm                      "The Campfire Show" with Laurie Marshall
10 - 11.30pm (repeat)               "Golden Oldies Show" with Rusty Nails

bottom of page